School Clubs and Extra Curricular Activities

Timetable for Summer 2 2023 - 2024

 DAY LUNCHTIME  AFTER SCHOOL

Monday

Years 3a & 1a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

 

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Art Club (Art4)

3.20 - 4.45pm

KS 2 - Year 3 & 4

Tennis Club (Net360)

3:25 - 4:25pm

 

Tuesday

Years 4a & 2a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

 

 Wednesday

Years 3b & 1b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

 

KS2 - Years 3 & 4

Cookery Club (Fun Little Foodies)

3:20 - 4:25pm

Thursday

Years 4b & 2b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 3

Allotment Club

(Miss Strachan)

Friday

Years 3a/b & Ra/b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4 

Small Grp Violin Tuition

(NTMEH)

Timetable for Summer 1 2023 - 2024

 DAY LUNCHTIME AFTER SCHOOL

 Monday

Years 3a & 1a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Tennis Club (NET 360)

3:25 - 4:25pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Art Club (Art4)

3:20 - 4:45pm

Tuesday

Years 4a & 2a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4 

Dodgeball

(Access Coaching)

3:20 - 4:20pm

 Wednesday

Years 3b & 1b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Cookery Club

(Fun Little Foodies)

3:20 - 4:25pm

Thursday

Years 4b & 2b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 3

Allotment Club

(Miss Strachan)

Friday

Years 3a/b & Ra/b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4 

Small Grp Violin Tuition

(NTMEH)

Timetable for Spring 2 2023 - 2024

 DAY LUNCHTIME AFTER SCHOOL

Monday

Years 3a & 1a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Art Club

(ART4)

3:30 - 4:45pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Football Club

(ACFC)

3:30-4:30pm

Tuesday

Years 4a & 2a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Wednesday

Years 3b & 1b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

EYFS - Reception

Gymnastics

(G. Robson)

3:20 - 4:10pm

Years 2, 3 & 4

Choir Club

(NTMEH)

3:20 - 4:20pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Cookery Club

(Fun Little Foodies)

3:25 - 4:25pm

 

Thursday

Years 4b & 2b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 3&4

Allotment Club

(Miss Strachan)

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4   (Girls only)

Tennis Club

(LTA Amazon Prime)

3:20-4:20pm

 

Friday

 

Years 3a/b & Ra/b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4 

Small Grp Violin Tuition

(NTMEH)

Timetable for Spring 1 2023 - 2024

 DAY LUNCHTIME AFTER SCHOOL

 Monday

Years 3a & 1a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Art Club

(Art4)

3:20 - 4:45pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Football

(ACFC)

3:30 - 4:30pm

Tuesday

Years 4a & 2a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Wednesday

Years 3b & 1b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Gymnastics

(G. Robson)

3:20 - 4:10pm

Years 2, 3 & 4

Choir Club

(NTMEH)

3:20 - 4:20pm

KS 2 - Year 3 & 4

Cookery Club

(Fun Little Foodies)

3:20 - 4:25pm

 Thursday

Years 4b & 2b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4

Allotment Club

(Miss Strachan)

KS 2 - Year 3 & 4

Fencing

(Access)

3:20 - 4:20pm

 

Friday

 

Years 3a/b & Ra/b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4

Small Grp Violin Tuition

(NTMEH)

Timetable for Autumn 2 2023 - 2024

 DAY LUNCHTIME  AFTER SCHOOL

 Monday

Years 3a & 1a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Football Club

(ACFC)

3:20 - 4:30pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Art Club

ART4

3:20 - 4:45pm

Tuesday

Years 4a & 2a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

 Wednesday

Years 3b & 1b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Choir Club

(NTMEH)

3:20 - 4:20pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Cookery Club

(Fun Little Foodies)

3:20 - 4:25pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Gymnastics Club

(G. Robson)

3:20 - 4:10pm

Thursday

Years 4b & 2b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4

Allotment Club

(Miss Strachan)

 Friday

Years 3a/b & Ra/b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4 

    Small Group Violin Tuition

(NTMEH)

 Timetable for Autumn 1 2023 - 2024  

DAY LUNCHTIME  AFTER SCHOOL 

Monday

Years 3a & 1a

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Art Club

 (ART4)

3:20-4:45pm 

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Multi-Skills 

(A. Cartwright)

3:20-4:30pm

Tuesday

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Handball

 (Access Coaching)

3:20-4:30pm 

 

Wednesday
 

Years 3b & 1b

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

KS 1 - Years 1 & 2

Gymnastics 

(G.Robson)

3:20-4:10pm

KS 2 - Years 3 & 4

Cookery

 (Fun Little Foodies)

3:20-4:25pm 

Thursday

 

Year 4

Allotment Club

(Mrs Cairns)

 

 

Friday

 

Years 4 & 2

Multi-sports

(ACFC)

Year 4 

    Small Group Violin Tuition

(NTMEH)